Lot#: Lot# 53

MARY JANES' PARTY TIME

Date of Birth:
4/20/2008
Description:
Big bodied brown and white paint with flat lateral horns. Dam comes from Day's breeding program and sired by Tommy Coyote ECR (Unlimited X JMC Phenomenal Cutie Pie). 6m bred to First Command CPL for another home run. Great horns, great show record. Lot# 53.
Nickname:
MJ
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
H & L RANCH
Breeder:
RANDY AND JAMIE BRISCOE
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
812
Reg #1:
C256136
Reg #2:
253062
For Sale:
Yes
Award DateEvent LocationAward
06/18/2010TLBAA Texas Longhorn Exposition World Show2nd Place Free Division Class 10
03/27/2010OTLA Stillwater, OK showFirst Place Non-Haltered class 10

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceFirst Command CPL05/15/201401/15/2015 bred
Natural ServiceFirst Command CPL06/01/2012   
Natural ServiceFirst Command CPL08/02/201101/01/2012  
Natural ServiceFirst Command CPL08/05/201010/19/2010 Cleanup.
Artificial InseminationJP Rio Grande07/10/2010   
Natural ServiceKing Rio06/12/200908/30/2009 Calved heifer, Mardi Gras CPL, on 4 May 2010
      

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
01/01/2015Palpation6.0000Pregnant04/23/2015 
01/02/2013Palpation5.0000Pregnant04/10/2013 
01/09/2012Palpation4.7500Pregnant05/18/2012 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip69.125001/15/2015Rolling twist 
Tip to Tip65.500001/02/2013  
Tip to Tip62.000001/09/2012  
Tip to Tip57.750003/11/2011  
Tip to Tip52.000006/07/2010  
Tip to Tip51.500004/26/2010  
Tip to Tip48.500002/17/2010  
Tip to Tip44.687510/08/20095th Place at LWC2009 Longhorn World Championship - Guthrie